Our Programme Schedule

“…when I awake, I am still with thee.” (Psalm 139:18)

“My soul shall be satisfied as with marrow and fatness; and my mouth shall praise thee with joyful lips: when I remember thee upon my bed, and meditate on thee in the night watches.” (Psalm 63:5-6)

Bible Witness Web Radio airs fundamental Christian music and sermons 24 hours, every day of the week. For the child of God, it is essential to remember the LORD’s goodness throughout the day. We pray that the programmes on BWWR will edify your soul.

Dear listener, we praise God for helping us to proclaim His truths on the Internet for the past 12 years. As we are relocating our studio to new premises and upgrading our broadcast software, we will be disrupting our broadcast schedule for the next 2 to 3 months. We apologise for the inconvenience. Please continue to pray for the BWWR ministry as we endeavour to improve our broadcast.

Mondays to Fridays

Time

(GMT +8)

Programme Listing

(Updated: 01 February 2013)
06:00 – 06:15 Broadcast Opening & Morning Devotion
06:15 – 07:00 Music
07:00 – 07:15 Morning Devotion
07:15 – 08:00 Music
08:00 – 09:00 Mon: Women of Virtue
Tue: Youth Bible Hour
Wed: Faithful Men
Thur: The Prayers of Apostle Paul
Fri: Music Hour
09:00 – 09:30 Children’s Programme
09:30 – 09:45 Morning Devotion
09:45 – 10:00 The Names of God (Previous day’s repeat)
10:00 – 12:00 Music
12:00 – 12:30 The Bible In A Year
12:30 – 12:45 Sermon Extract
12:45 – 13:00 The Best of J. C. Ryle
13:00 – 14:00 Music
14:00 – 15:00 Mon: Faithful Men
Tue: Music Hour
Wed: The Prayers of Apostle Paul
Thur: Women of Virtue
Fri: Youth Bible Hour
15:00 – 17:00 Music
17:00 – 17:15 Stories Of The Hymns
17:15 – 17:30 Sermon Extract
17:30 – 17:45 Science, Scripture & Salvation by ICR
17:45 – 18:00 Music
18:00 – 18:30 Children’s Programme
18:30 – 19:00 Music
19:00 – 19:15 Sermon Extract
19:15 – 19:30 The Best of J. C. Ryle
19:30 – 20:00 The Bible In A Year
20:00 – 21:15 Evening Sermon
21:15 – 21:30 Evening Devotion
21:30 – 22:30 Mon: The Prayers of Apostle Paul
Tue: Youth Bible Hour
Wed: Music Hour
Thur: Faithful Men
Fri: Women Of Virtue
22:30 – 22:45 Evening Devotion
22:45 – 23:00 The Names of God
23:00 – 23:15 Stories Of The Hymns
23:15 – 00:00 Music
00:00 – 00:15 Sermon Extract
00:15 – 00:30 The Best of J. C. Ryle
00:30 – 01:00 The Bible In A Year
01:00 – 02:15 Mon: Gethsemane BPC (Archived Sermon)
Tue: Gethsemane BPC (Recent Sunday’s Sermon)
Wed: True-Life BPC (Recent Sunday’s Sermon)
Thur: Calvary Pandan BPC (Recent Sunday’s Sermon)
Fri: Gethsemane BPC (Archived Sermon)
02:15 – 03:15 Mon: Youth Bible Hour
Tue: Women of Virtue
Wed: Music Hour
Thur: The Prayers of Apostle Paul
Fri: Faithful Men
03:15 – 04:00 Music
04:00 – 04:30 Children’s Programme
04:30 – 04:45 Stories Of The Hymns
04:45 – 05:00 Sermon Extract
05:00 – 05:15 Science, Scripture & Salvation by ICR
05:15 – 05:30 The Names of God
05:30 – 06:00 Music

Saturdays

Time

(GMT +8)

Programme Listing

(Updated: 01 February 2013)
06:00 – 06:15 Broadcast Opening & Morning Devotion
06:15 – 07:00 Music
07:00 – 07:15 Morning Devotion
07:15 – 07:45 Music
07:45 – 08:00 Sermon Extract
08:00 – 08:15 The Names of God
08:15 – 08:30 Science, Scripture & Salvation by ICR
08:30 – 08:45 The Best of J. C. Ryle
08:45 – 09:15 The Bible In A Year
09:15 – 09:30 Stories Of The Hymns
09:30 – 10:00 Children’s Progamme
10:00 – 11:00 Faithful Men
11:00 – 12:00 Music
12:00 – 12:15 The Memory of the Just
12:15 – 13:00 Music
13:00 – 14:15 Monday Evening Repeat Sermon
14:15 – 14:45 Music
14:45 – 15:00 The Names of God
15:00 – 16:00 The Prayers of Apostle Paul
16:00 – 16:15 Music
16:15 – 16:30 Stories Of The Hymns
16:30 – 16:45 Music
16:45 – 17:00 Sermon Extract
17:00 – 18:00 Women of Virtue
18:00 – 18:30 The Bible In A Year
18:30 – 18:45 The Best of J. C. Ryle
18:45 – 19:00 Science, Scripture & Salvation by ICR
19:00 – 20:00 Music
20:00 – 21:00 Youth Bible Hour
21:00 – 21:15 Music
21:15 – 21:30 The Memory of the Just
21:30 – 21:45 Evening Devotion
21:45 – 22:30 Music
22:30 – 22:45 Evening Devotion
22:45 – 00:00 Music
00:00 – 00:15 The Best of J. C. Ryle
00:15 – 00:30 Science, Scripture & Salvation by ICR
00:30 – 01:00 The Bible In A Year
01:00 – 01:30 Music
01:30 – 02:00 Children’s Programme
02:00 – 03:00 Faithful Men
03:00 – 03:30 Music
03:30 – 03:45 The Memory of the Just
03:45 – 04:30 Music
04:30 – 05:45 Thursday Evening’s Repeat Sermon
05:45 – 06:00 Music

Sundays

Time

(GMT +8)

Programme Listing

(Updated: 01 February 2013)
06:00 – 06:15 Broadcast Opening & Morning Devotion
06:15 – 07:00 Music
07:00 – 07:15 Morning Devotion
07:15 – 08:00 Music
08:00 – 08:15 Sermon Extract
08:15 – 08:45 Music
08:45 – 09:15 The Bible In A Year
09:15 – 10:00 Music
10:00 – 11:00 Tuesday Evening Repeat Sermon
11:00 – 12:00 Music
12:00 – 13:00 True-Life BPC Sunday Sermon (Recent)
13:00 – 14:00 Music
14:00 – 15:00 Calvary Pandan BPC Sunday Sermon (Recent)
15:00 – 16:00 Music
16:00 – 17:15 Gethsemane BPC Worship Hour (Recent)
17:15 – 18:00 Music
18:00 – 19:00 The Prayers of Apostle Paul
19:00 – 19:45 Music
19:45 – 20:00 Sermon Extract
20:00 – 21:00 Faithful Men
21:00 – 21:15 Music
21:15 – 21:30 The Names of God
21:30 – 21:45 Evening Devotion
21:45 – 22:30 Music
22:30 – 22:45 Evening Devotion
22:45 – 00:00 Music
00:00 – 01:00 Women of Virtue
01:00 – 01:30 Music
01:30 – 02:30 True-Life BPC Sunday Sermon (Recent)
02:30 – 03:30 The Prayers of Apostle Paul
03:30 – 04:30 Calvary Pandan BPC Sunday Sermon (Recent)
04:30 – 04:45 Music
04:45 – 06:00 Sermon (Wednesday Evening’s Repeat)